FOCUS ENGINE ACTIVE•2,419 Users Online

Manage your tasks with total clarity and focus.

Stop juggling responsibilities. Plan your day, set focus timers, and track your progress to ensure every task gets your full attention.

Active Focus Sessions
14,820++18.4%
Tasks Completed
128,400+3.2k this wk
Global Users
64 CountriesLive Sync
Daily Focus Dashboard

SCHEDULE • TASKS • PROGRESS

SYNCED
DAILY COMPLETION88% Done
14-day streak4h focus time

Top Tasks

Priority
01
Sarah Jenkins
Focus / Deep Work
99.8th
42d
02
David Chen
Task / Efficiency
99.4th
38d
03
Maya Patel
Goal / Progress
98.9th
29d
Stay organized and hit your goals.
Get Started
PRODUCTIVITY SUITE

Manage your responsibilities without losing focus

Plan tasks, set timers, and track your progress with tools designed to help you stay organized and fully attentive.

ORGANIZATION
Smart Task List

Prioritize your daily responsibilities with an intelligent list that adapts to your workload and deadlines.

Task Clarity
100%
  • Auto-sort by urgency
  • Drag-and-drop planning
  • Recurring task support
DEEP WORK
Focus Timer

Maintain momentum with timed study sessions followed by restorative breaks to prevent mental fatigue.

Focus Interval
25 min
  • Customizable work blocks
  • Short & long break modes
  • Ambient focus sounds
SCHEDULING
Time Manager

Visualize your entire day with a clear schedule that allocates specific time blocks for every responsibility.

Daily Planning
24 Hours
  • Visual timeline view
  • Time-budget tracking
  • Conflict alerts
MOTIVATION
Progress Tracker

Stay motivated by monitoring your daily achievements and seeing your productivity growth over time.

Completion Rate
Daily
  • Visual completion rings
  • Daily streak tracking
  • Performance insights

Ready to start managing your time effectively?

Simple 3-Step Flow

How FOCUST Works

Manage your responsibilities without losing focus. Follow our simple workflow to plan tasks, set timers, and track your daily progress.

01
Smart Planning
Step 1: Smart List
Build Your Task List
Organize your daily responsibilities into a clear, prioritized list. Identify what needs your full attention today.
Daily Priority Queue8 Tasks Total
Status: Active Ready
02
Focus Rhythm
Step 2: Focus Timer
Run Your Focus Timer
Use our timer to lock into one task for a set duration. Followed by a short break to keep your mind fresh.
Deep Work Interval25m Session
Status: Active Ready
03
Progress Insight
Step 3: Track Progress
Review Daily Progress
See your completed tasks and daily achievements. Stay motivated by tracking how much you have accomplished.
Daily Goal Met6/8 Completed
Status: Active Ready

Ready to master your focus?

Start planning your tasks and tracking your daily progress with FOCUST.

Proven Student Impact

Manage your time, master your focus.

FOCUST helps students balance multiple responsibilities without burnout. See how our tools turn daily chaos into structured, productive study sessions.

Used by 25k+ Active Students
Deep Work
12k+

Focus Hours

Total hours of uninterrupted focus achieved by our student community.

85% Goal Completion85%
+32% this term
Smart Lists
450k+

Tasks Done

Academic responsibilities and daily chores completed with our system.

92% Task Efficiency92%
15k new tasks daily
Focus Timer
89.4%

Session Success

Students successfully completing their planned focus intervals daily.

Goal: 90% Completion89%
+5.1% vs last month
Verified Users
4.8/5

User Approval

Top-rated productivity tool for students managing heavy workloads.

96% Satisfaction Rate96%
Over 8,000 reviews

Ready to reclaim your study time?

Start planning your tasks and tracking progress today.

STUDENT SUCCESS

Master your time and stay focused

See how students use FOCUST to organize their daily tasks, track progress, and achieve their academic goals with ease.

4.9 / 5.0 RatingOver 10k students organized
CS Major

“FOCUST helped me manage my coding projects and exam prep without the usual burnout. The focus timer keeps me locked in for 25-minute deep work sessions.”

Maya ChenState University
Result:3x more tasks finished
Pre-Med

“The daily schedule manager is a lifesaver. I can finally balance my lab reports and extracurriculars without losing track of my study goals for the week.”

Liam O'ConnorCity College
Result:100% daily goal hit
Design

“I used to struggle with multitasking, but the progress tracker keeps me motivated. Seeing my completed tasks at the end of the day is so satisfying.”

Sarah JenkinsArt Institute
Result:4h extra focus time

Ready to take control of your study schedule?

SMART FOCUS TOOLSFocus streak: 12 days

Start focusing today and master your daily goals

Manage multiple responsibilities without losing focus. Plan your tasks, use smart timers, and track your progress to stay organized and motivated every single day.

Secure task management
Simple focus timers
Daily progress tracking

DAILY DASHBOARD

Focus Mode · Live View

12 DAYS

Plan daily tasks

Planning

Set focus timer

Deep Work

Track daily progress

Analytics

Click to mark your task as done:

“Focus is the key to unlocking your true potential. Keep going!”